BIL
NAME
                    PERIOD
1.
Mr H.R. Ellis 6 September 1957 - 1 August 1958
2.
Mr A.B.L. Clarke 2 August 1958 - 2 October 1958
3.
Mr J.A. Hamer 3 October 1958 - 24 April 1960
4.
Abdullah bin Kulop Udi 25 April 1960 - 8 July 1962
5.
Abu Hassan bin Abdullah 9 July 1962 - 3 May 1964
6.
Y.M. Raja Mokhtar bin Raja Yaakob 3 May 1964 - 9 February 1965
7.
Datuk Ismail bin Mohd Jamil 13 February 1965 - 10 December 1967
8.
Datuk Abdul Manaf bin Mohd Nor 11 December 1967 - 31 August 1969
9.
Datuk Yaacob bin Hitam 1 September 1969 - 31 July 1971
10.
Datuk Yang Amri bin Kamaruddin 1 August 1971 - 11 February 1973
11.
Datuk Mohamed bin Yeop Abdul Raof 12 February 1973 - 31 May 1979
12.
Datuk Syed Zainal Abidin bin S.A.M Jamalullail 1 June 1979 - 31 December 1981
13.
Datuk Zainol bin Mahmood 1 January 1982 - 31 March 1986
14.
Datuk Zainol Abidin bin Dato Haji. Salleh 1 April 1986 - 31 December 1987
15.
Datuk Kamaruzzaman bin Shariff 1 January 1988 - 31 January 1992
16.
Dato' Abdul Halim bin Abdullah 1 February 1992 - 31 August 1994
17.
Dato' Mohamed Noor bin Abdul Rahim 1 September 1994 - 30 September 1996
18.
Tan Sri Jamaluddin bin Hj. Damanhuri 1 October 1996 - 25 March 2000
19.
Tan Sri Khalid bin Ramli 25 March 2000 - 30 June 2004
20.
Dato' Jamaludin bin Hasan 1 July 2004 - 2 March 2009
21.
Dato' Seri Zainal Rahim bin Seman 20 April 2009 - 15 March 2011
20.
Dato' Seri  Farizan bin Darus 16 March 2011 - Current